Staff

Court of Governors

Chairman

  • Dr RG Chapman, BSc, MB, BS, FRCGP

Governors

  • Mr AL Brooke, BA, MBA, Deputy
  • Professor EWFW Alton, MA, MB, BS, MD, FRCP, FHEA, FERS, FMedSci
  • Dr AP Craig, MBBS DRCOG
  • Mr DJ Dickinson, DipQS, MRICS
  • Mr RA Elliott Lockhart, MA, MPhil
  • Mrs SE Freestone MEd, GRSM, LRAM, ARCM
  • Mr D Harris, BSc, FCA
  • Mr J Hornshaw BEd(Hons), MEd, NPQH
  • Mr E Lipton, BSc, MBA, FRSA, FRICS
  • Mrs SJ Miller, BA
  • Ms SK Mortimer BA(Hons)
  • Mrs M Patel
  • Mrs S Stoneham LLB(Hons), LPC
  • Mr AW Welch, MA
  • Mrs PH Wilkes, BEd, FRSA

Director of Finance and Operations and Company Secretary

  • Mrs R Starling, BA, FCIPD

The Head

  • Mrs Kate Simon, BA (Hons) PGCE

Deputy Head

  • Mr Kevin Dobson, BA (Hons) QTS

Director of Studies

  • Mrs Trupti Weeks, BA (Hons) PGCE

Teachers

  • Mrs Jaime Baddick, BSc (Hons) PGCE
  • Mrs Joanne Barnett, BA (Hons) PGCE
  • Mrs Lucy Dobson BA (Hons) QTS
  • Mrs Sarah Broom, HNC, Early Childhood Studies
  • Mrs Chao Cox, MA Music Specialist
  • Mrs Fabienne Ellis, Diplome D’Etudes
  • Mrs Michelle Gold, DCE Primary Education, Diploma in Support for Learning
  • Mrs Jo Golden BMus (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs Emily Jenner, BA (Hons) PGCE
  • Miss Yuka Matsushita, BA (Hons) QTS
  • Mrs Anjali Moir, Bsc (Hons) PGCE
  • Mrs Susannah Dean, BEd Primary
  • Mrs Trusha Patel BA (Hons)
  • Mrs Nancy Satariano BA (Hons) PGCE
  • Mrs Frances Smith, BSc (Hons) PGCE
  • Miss Lucy Corrigan, BSc MA QTS
  • Ms Veronica Suarez Rivas, BA (Hons) PE Specialist
  • Ms Caroline Freeman, BA (Hons) Sociology School Counsellor

Teaching Assistants

  • Miss Adene Davey, BA (Hons)
  • Mrs Laxmi Denton, NCFE Level 3
  • Mrs Chryso Josephides, Montessorri Teacher
  • Miss Chloe Bookatz, BA (Hons) in Early Childhood Studies
  • Mrs Arezoo Noorbakhsh, NVQ Level 3
  • Mrs Tanja Oechler, NVQ Level 3
  • Miss Nisha Patel, Cache Level 3
  • Mrs Nicolette Savva, NNEB
  • Miss Charlie Skelhorn, Cache Level 3
  • Ms Lorraine Staniford, NNEB – Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Anita Hurst, Registered General Nurse

School Administrators

  • Mrs Silvana Webb - School Administrator and Head’s PA
  • Mrs Kimberley Andrews - Registrar and Assistant Administrator

Catering Staff

  • Ms Maggie Walker - Chef
  • Mr Arlindo Moreno
  • Mrs Jo Sheehan
  • Mr Wanli Zhou

“Our highly qualified team of staff fill the children’s day with a wealth of activities…”